Used throughout history for its lovely scent, Rose oil is the premier oil of love, esteemed for being a classical “heart opener”. In aromatherapy, rose is used for depression, in skin formulas, and as a tonic for the female reproductive system.
Botanical name: Rosa centifolia
INCI: Rosa centifolia Flower Extract
CAS No: 8007-01-0
EINECS No: 68916-68-7
Country of origin: Morocco
Extraction method: Solvent extraction
Part used: Woods and Leaves